bluecurve
About the GSA Site Map Contact Us Disclaimer Home
logobottom
 
imagecurve1
imagecurve1

Divisions

New South Wales

Next Monthly Meeting

To be advised
Info: meetings@nsw.gsa.org.au
Click here for the Newsletter

 

Annual GSA-NSW Division Honours Night

The NSW division of the Geological Society of Australia holds an annual Honours Night
where the best earth science honours students from around NSW universities present
their research to the society.

2014
Erin Martin (University of Newcastle)
Kieran Jay Lowe (University of Wollongong)
Rhiannon Garrett (University of Sydney)
Erica Barlow (University of New South Wales) - best presentation of the night

2012
Emma Flannery (Macquarie University) - best presentation of the night
Lydia Belford (University of Newcastle)
Ryan Manton (University of Wollongong)
Timothy Chapman (University of Sydney)
Amanda Hanani (University of New South Wales)

2011
Rathini Mahendian (University of Technology, Sydney)
Jessica Cope (University of New South Wales)
Andrew Merdith (University of Sydney)
Paul Connolly (University of Wollongong)
Patrick Carr (Macquarie University)

2010
Emily Bathgate (University of Technology, Sydney)
Brigette Martel and Jak McCarroll (University of New South Wales)
Sabin Zahirovic (University of Sydney)
Chris Firth (Macquarie University)


Committee

Chair
Dr Ian Graham
School of Biological, Earth and Environmental Sciences, UNSW
02 9385 8720
i.graham@unsw.edu.au

Secretary
Dr Dioni Cendon
ANSTO, Lucas Heights
02 9717 3937
dioni.cendon@ansto.gov.au

Treasurer
Dane Burkett
d.burkett@unsw.edu.au

Newletter Editor
Mira van der Ley
School of Biological, Earth and Environmental Sciences, UNSW
m.vanderley@unsw.edu.au

Home Top
© 2011 Geological Society of Australia Incorporated
Please email any comments, suggestions or problems with the site to info@gsa.org.au or write/ring:
Suite 61, 104 Bathurst Street, Sydney NSW 2000 AUSTRALIA

Tel 02 9290 2194 Fax 02 9290 2198 International Tel +61 2 9290 2194 International Fax +61 2 9290 2198